|
1 25
Schiff: |
|
       |
Datum der Abfahrt: | 16 Juni 1938 |
       |
Archiv Ident.Nr.: | AIII15-16.06.1938_N |
Kapitän: | |
       |
Abfahrtshafen: | Bremen |
Unternehmer: | Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen |
       |
Ankunftshafen: | Halifax, Kanada |
|
Touristenklasse |
7 |
Mertelsmann |
Liselotte |
w |
26 |
verh |
Hamburg |
Deutsch |
Hamburg |
Hausfrau |
Halifax, NS |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
1 |
Wilkens |
Hans Otto |
m |
15 |
|
Tarmstedt |
Deutsch |
Hannover |
|
Petitcodiac, NB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
2 |
Wagner |
Andres |
m |
44 |
verh |
Turulung |
Rumänien |
|
Gärtner, selbst. |
Catineau, QC |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
3 |
Rongyos (Rondos) |
Maria |
w |
37 |
verh |
Vinna |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Winnipeg, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
4 |
Rongyos (Rondos) |
Jan |
m |
15 |
|
Vinna |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Winnipeg, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
5 |
Rongyos (Rondos) |
Maria |
w |
12 |
|
Vinna |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Winnipeg, MB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
6 |
Balamut |
Franziska |
w |
30 |
verh |
Subrant |
Rumänien |
|
Hausfrau |
Edmonton, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
7 |
Balamut |
Elka |
w |
8 |
|
Subrant |
Rumänien |
|
|
Edmonton, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
8 |
Braun |
Margarethe |
w |
43 |
verh |
Schoendorf |
Rumänien |
|
Hausfrau |
Waterloo, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
9 |
Braun |
Michael |
m |
17 |
led |
Schoendorf |
Rumänien |
|
|
Waterloo, ON |
|
|
|
A=Auswanderer |
Volkszugehörigkeit |
Religion |
A |
Rumänien |
kath. |
|
3. Klasse |
10 |
Zdichavsky |
Pavel |
m |
31 |
verh |
Prasice |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Landwirt, selbst. |
Toronto, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
11 |
Zdichavsky |
Maria |
w |
28 |
verh |
Prasice |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Toronto, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
12 |
Zdichavsky |
Viktoria |
w |
4 |
|
Prasice |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Toronto, ON |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
13 |
Zdichavsky |
Olga |
w |
priv. |
|
priv. |
priv. |
|
|
priv. |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
14 |
Schnuerer |
Marie |
w |
18 |
led |
Nova Lehota |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Wayne, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
15 |
Enyedi |
Barnabas |
m |
16 |
led |
Kemecse |
Ungarn |
|
Tagelöhner |
Genesee, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
16 |
Ernhofer |
Ferenc |
m |
16 |
led |
Jakabhaza |
Ungarn |
|
|
Montreal, QC |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
17 |
Ernhofer |
Eduard |
m |
15 |
|
Jakabhaza |
Ungarn |
|
|
Montreal, QC |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
18 |
Ernhofer |
Anna |
w |
13 |
|
Jakabhaza |
Ungarn |
|
|
Montreal, QC |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
19 |
Ernhofer |
Ella |
w |
10 |
|
Jakabhaza |
Ungarn |
|
|
Montreal, QC |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
20 |
Westapat |
Ida |
w |
43 |
led |
Stallupoenen |
Deutsch |
Ostpreussen |
Missionarin |
Calgary, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
21 |
McFarlane |
Catharina |
w |
67 |
led |
|
Kanada |
|
Missionarin |
Calgary, AB |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
22 |
Klatt |
Friedrich |
m |
51 |
verh |
Cogealac |
Rumänien |
|
Müller, Bes. |
Leader, SK |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
23 |
Klatt |
Elena |
w |
49 |
verh |
Cogealac |
Rumänien |
|
Hausfrau |
Leader, SK |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
24 |
Yeger |
Adam |
m |
37 |
verh |
|
Kanada |
|
Landwirt, selbst. |
Warensville, AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|